Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Thomas Ballard

Name Index


<---->

Henrietta
Mary A.
Tara

"Dock"Ballard

Lewis b.1826

"Sherry"Shirk

Charlaine

Adams

[Unknown]
Agnes b.1900
Brian Mackey
J. Patricia
Katherine b.1897
Lee
Michael B. b.1866
Nicholas
Paul

Adkins

Julia b.1835

Akers

Daisy
David Hudson m.1871

Alderson

Catherine m.1843
James
Sophronia S. "Froney" b.1843
Thomas H. m.1840

Allen

Unknown

Ann

Mary

Apperson

David

Arnott

Caroline
Henry Jr. m.1815
Henry G.
Horace
James D.
Jesse R. b.1840
Lucinda m.1852
Martha V.
Minnie R.

Avant

Jessica
Robert
Sara

Bair

Montreville m.1850

Baker

Andrew Preston
Andrew S. m.1852
Arminta S. "Skippy"
Caroline b.1842
Charles
Elizabeth Callie
Henry Fred
Jesse Columbus
John W.
Mary Jane
Roxie Lena
Rufus Pem
Wayne

Ball

Nancy b.1790

Ballard

A. A. b.1857
Addison b.1798
Alice b.1742
Alice G. b.1851
Alicia b.1708
Allie b.1849
Almiarah b.1832
Amelia "Millie" b.1803
Angie Viola b.1867
Ankey b.1760
Ankey b.1812
Ann m.1747
Ann b.1762
Anna Laura b.1868
Anna Susan b.1873
Anne b.1754
Anne b.1687
Anne b.1726
Anne b.1710
Anne b.1772
Annie Jane b.1872
Archer b.1768
Arminta L. b.1851
Auty Orville b.1873
Baldwin b.1821
Barclay Bartlett b.1752
Belinda
Benjamin b.1725
Benjamin b.1774
Benjamin , Jr. b.1768
Benjamin Franklin
Benjamin Frankin b.1833
Bertha Snow b.1880
Beverly b.1806
Bland b.1714
Bland b.1735
Bland b.1746
Bland Williams b.1759
Byrum b.1740
Byrum
Camdem Montague b.1802
Capt. John b.1693
Caroline Snow b.1853
Catherine b.1799
Catherine (R) b.1799
Charles b.1882
Charles b.1745
Charles England b.1831
Christopher b.1830
Clayton b.1844
Colatinus Montague b.1804
Cora Alice b.1874
Curtis b.1761
David b.1776
David b.1750
David Dale
Debora
Delia R. b.1854
Della b.1882
Delphia b.1762
Donald
Dora Alice b.1869
Edgar Clinton b.1892
Edgar Clinton Jr.
Edna
Edwin McDonald b.1913
Effie May b.1876
Elbert Dunlap b.1878
Elbert Dunlap II b.1915
Elijah b.1751
Elijah II b.1785
Elizabeth b.1778
Elizabeth b.1816
Elizabeth (R) b.1816
Elizabeth b.1809
Elizabeth b.1684
Elizabeth b.1665
Elizabeth d.1788
Elizabeth b.1760
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1786
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1820
Elizabeth M. b.1841
Ellen Alderson
Emelia b.1823
Emelia b.1827
Emmaline b.1839
Enoch b.1774
Eugenia Ethel b.1875
Eugie
Flavius J. b.1808
Fletcher Chambers Snow b.1841
Fletcher Chambers Snow (R) b.1841
Frances
Frances
Frances b.1737
Frances
Frances
Francis b.1699
Francis b.1675
Francis , Jr. b.1700
Francis Marion b.1871
Frankie
Frankie b.1775
Frederick Blaine b.1884
Garman b.1736
George b.1819
George b.1745
George T. b.1846
George Washington b.1842
George Washington (R) b.1842
Gholson B. b.1823
Granville G. b.1843
Gussie Jane b.1904
Gwendolyn Maxine b.1919
Hannah
Harriet E. b.1838
Harrison b.1823
Harry Clifton b.1887
Henry b.1792
Henry b.1855
Henry Nelson b.1856
Henry S(now?) b.1835
Hiram b.1788
Hiram (R) b.1788
Howard b.1790
Hugh b.1836
Humphrey
I. A. b.1858
Ida Ellen b.1869
Ira b.1844
Ira Jamison b.1810
Isabell S. b.1853
Isabella b.1816
Isabella b.1837
Jack Appleton b.1913
Jack Dennis
James b.1793
James b.1791
James II b.1814
James II (R) b.1814
James b.1783
James (R) b.1783
James b.1838
James b.1763
James b.1763
James b.1758
James b.1859
James Harvey
James K b.1853
James Snow b.1799
Jane b.1812
Jane b.1827
Jane b.1835
Jane b.1836
Janet C. b.1853
Jarman
Jennie Lillian b.1877
Jeremiah b.1788
Jeremiah b.1856
Jerman b.1811
Jerome
Jesse b.1840
Jessie Alice b.1890
John b.1783
John m.1804
John b.1818
John b.1828
John b.1720
John b.1652
John b.1734
John b.1772
John "Pedler John"
John Allen b.1818
John Campbell b.1833
John Clayton b.1887
John D. b.1834
John G. b.1855
John Montague b.1806
John Richard
Johnson b.1750
Johnson b.1775
Johnson D. b.1805
Jonathan C. b.1820
Joseph b.1842
Joseph Newton b.1858
Josephine b.1855
Judith Anne
Julian Ralph b.1910
Katherine Molotto Susannah b.1690
Kyle Fletcher b.1916
Kyle Scott
Larkin b.1756
Lemuel L. b.1860
Leonard Horace b.1871
Leonard Horace Jr. b.1908
Lewis B. b.1858
Lillian
Lizzie J. b.1867
Lucresia "Lucy" b.1780
Lucy b.1761
Lucy b.1822
Lucy b.1708
Lucy
Luther Albert b.1869
Lydia M. b.1657
Mabel Catherine
Malinda Rowena b.1849
Margaret b.1789
Margaret b.1755
Margaret "Peggy" b.1800
Margaret "Pud" b.1814
Margaret "Pud" (R) b.1814
Margaret E. b.1843
Margrete b.1831
Mariah Jane b.1852
Marion b.1853
Marion Grant b.1865
Mark Thue
Martha b.1831
Martha "Patsy" b.1799
Martha Ann b.1845
Martha Ann (R) b.1845
Martha Margaret b.1661
Mary b.1748
Mary b.1783
Mary b.1700
Mary b.1728
Mary b.1706
Mary
Mary
Mary "Polly" b.1829
Mary "Polly" b.1831
Mary "Polly" b.1844
Mary A. b.1837
Mary Augusta
Mary Byrum b.1755
Mary C. b.1886
Mary Edith
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Elizabeth b.1805
Mary Ellen b.1848
Mary Helen b.1919
Mary Jane b.1770
Mary L. b.1835
Mary Snow b.1833
Mary Snow (R) b.1833
Mary Susan b.1870
Matthew b.1685
Matthew b.1667
Maude O. b.1877
Mercy b.1835
Mildred b.1791
Mildred b.1803
Mildred "Millie" b.1755
Milla b.1825
Millie b.1787
Minerva E. b.1833
Minnie b.1865
Minnie
Mollie b.1855
Mollie or Milly b.1788
Moorman b.1747
Moorman b.1807
Moorman b.1738
Muriel Maria b.1914
Nancy
Nancy b.1797
Nancy b.1786
Nancy b.1830
Nancy (R) b.1830
Nancy b.1840
Nancy A. b.1854
Nancy Ann b.1740
Nancy Jane b.1849
Nancy Jane (R) b.1849
Oliver b.1814
Patrick b.1851
Pearl Estella b.1875
Perlamina b.1821
Perlexana "Lexie" b.1798
Permelia Jane "Mealy" b.1848
Philadelphia b.1718
Philadelphia b.1742
Philip b.1721
Philip b.1779
Philip b.1802
Philip , Jr. b.1757
R. Lewis b.1856
Rachel Elizabeth
Rebecca b.1795
Rebecca b.1848
Richard
Richard Newton
Riland b.1795
Riland (R) b.1795
Riley b.1838
Rinda b.1865
Rita b.1911
Robert b.1829
Robert b.1695
Robert Scott
Rosetta May b.1872
Rudolph b.1812
Ruth b.1780
Ruth C. b.1873
Ryland "Riley" b.1823
Sally b.1812
Sally m.1797
Sarah b.1801
Sarah b.1765
Sarah "Sallie" m.1801
Sarah "Sally" b.1847
Sarah A. b.1854
Sarah Ann b.1824
Servant b.1702
Simeon b.1783
Son b.1857
Spencer b.1771
Susan b.1821
Susan b.1826
Susan Ann b.1867
Susanna b.1778
Susanna
Susanna "Susan" b.1753
Susannah b.1834
Sylvester b.1825
Tavener b.1807
Teresa Ann
Thomas b.1752
Thomas b.1777
Thomas
Thomas b.1716
Thomas b.1655
Thomas b.1695
Thomas b.1630
Thomas b.1730
Thomas b.1727
Thomas
Thomas b.1717
Thomas
Thomas D. b.1735
Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Medley b.1814
Thomas Montague b.1790
Thompson b.1814
Thursia b.1785
Tracy Lynn
Villinna "Linnie" b.1835
Vivian
Walter S.
William b.1732
William b.1773
William b.1689
William b.1801
William b.1847
William b.1816
William b.1715
William b.1663
William
William b.1766
William Alton b.1840
William C. b.1820
William Howard
William Larkin
William M. b.1869
William M. b.1854
William Proctor b.1756
William Thompson b.1820
Willis b.1792
Winfield b.1854
Winslow b.1809

Bare

Annie Maude
C. Sumner
Carl Camden
Carol C.
E. G.
Ellen M.
Frances M.
Infant d.1888
J. H. b.1879
Jennie A.
John
John Henry Clay b.1844
Nora C.
Samuel
Sarah Catherine

Barker

Julia Alice b.1859

Barrickman

Amanda
Andrea
David Grove
Grove b.1889
James Lawrence
John Grove
John Thomas
Julie Ann
Kimberly Kay
Mark Andrew
Nicholas
Paula Jo

Bateman

Emma
Mr.
Roy

Beach

Carrie S. m.1902

Bean

Sarah Ann m.1840

Beck

Lucy Clarke b.1793

Beckner

Ammanuel b.1814

Belcher

Madison "Matt"

Bennett

Joseph H.
Kara Elizabeth
Thomas Joseph

Berry

Pheba m.1804

Bibb

Margaret E. b.1842

Biggs

Minnie m.1901

Bishop

Polly

Blair

Roberta

Bland

Elizabeth b.1697

Bloxham

Bertrum

Bostic

Archibald Henderson b.1851
Effie Dell
Ella
Elliott
Howard Raymond
James Horace b.1885
Kelly Michelle
Lori Anne
Matthew David
MIchael Howard
Mollie
Nelson Goodall
Rosser m.1907
Ruth Ann
Sarah Catherine "Kate"
William Richard

Bowling

Bivan
Bivan (R)
Catherine m.1809
Catherine (R) m.1809
Joel
John m.1773
John m.1773

Boyd

Robert

Brady

Cal

Brammer

John
Sarah Ann b.1852

Brauner

Pamela E.

Brawner

Ida May

Breathitt

Charles W.
Webber b.1877

Brock

Mary b.1751

Brothers

Melissa Jane b.1852

Brown

[Unknown]
Elizabeth P. b.1808
Garland T. m.1824
Lewis A. b.1816
Sarah m.1794

Broyles

Margaret m.1863
Margaret E. b.1851

Brunner

Belle m.1891

Buckner

Elizabeth
John
William b.1675
William , Jr.

Bullock

Minerva b.1748

Bunch

Elizabeth b.1750

Burger

Charles
Christopher
Laura
Michael

Burgess

Bernice B.
Edna
Elizabeth Ann
John D.
John Kline b.1874

Burt

William m.1850

Byrum

Mary b.1710

Caldwell

Andrew T. b.1867
Ballard b.1864
Charles T. m.1887
Eva d.1894
Fred b.1889
Katherine b.1892
Manlius m.1863

Campbell

Andrew b.1821
Clemetine b.1809

Canterbury

Anderson b.1810

Caraway

Sarah Frances b.1876

Cardwell

Thomas , Captain b.1742

Carrol

Nellie d.1884

Chamberlain

Patsy

Chambers

A. C. b.1857
Anna b.1796
Augustus F. b.1828
Elizabeth b.1836
George W. b.1855
Henry M. b.1853
J. B. b.1858
Lucinda
Paulina J. b.1829
Rowena b.1855
Rufus Alfred b.1824
Thomas b.1853
William Frederick b.1798

Chandler

Eleanor b.1740
Judy Carolyn

Chapman

Elizabeth White b.1847
Thomas m.1806

Clark

Jane
Jane
John m.1819
John b.1778
Rachel Moorman b.1714

Collier

John

Connell

Richard Allan

Conner

Faye

Cook

George
Granville
Issac
Lorenzo D. m.1831
Madison "Matt"
Matt
Riley

Cooper

James
Joan Dee

Copeland

Jesse m.1888

Corbin

Adele
John

Cosford

Alice Emma
Mollie Nellie

Cottle

Cynthia b.1806

Cottrell

Rosemary

Coverdale

Margaret

Cox

Susannah

Craig

Nancy b.1780

Craighead

Mary

Creed

Robert b.1784

Criner

Ann Elizabeth b.1840

Cross

Sarah

Crotty

George Washington m.1899
Marion
Odie Ione

Crozier

Conway
Ernestine
Gazella
Geraldine
Gretis
Matthew C. b.1875
Ratia
Vivian b.1909

Cummings

Charles m.1820
John m.1819
Robin m.1795
Robin II m.1823
Woodson m.1821

Cummins

A.M. b.1873
Alwilda b.1857
Amanda b.1822
Arthur H. b.1880
Caroline F. b.1866
Celia E.
Charles b.1864
Donnie L. b.1874
Ezariah H.
Henry P. b.1830
James m.1814
Letcher b.1859
Maranda Adaline b.1868
Rosa J. b.1877
Woodson R.

Cupp

Malinda m.1855

Dancy

Mary m.1725

Daugherty

Fannie
Thomas

Daughterty

Dock

Davis

Elizabeth b.1740
Melvin
William

Deering

Mary b.1700

Delp

Luther Crockett b.1881

Dennis

Mary Jane b.1818

Denny

Lela

Doane

Kathleen Shelton

Dohaney

Mildred "Milly" b.1760

Done

Monroe

Doon

Samuel H. b.1866

Dorman

Mary m.1879

Dosier

L. C.

Douglas

Judith b.1746

Drew

Ellen

Dunbar

Arminta Lee "Mint" b.1868
Charles William b.1856
Cynthia Virginia "Jennie" b.1862
Emma b.1864
Gertrude May "Gertie" b.1873
Ida Belle b.1877
James Alexander b.1858
John Wesley b.1832
Lillian
Mahala Susan b.1854
Mary Alberta "Bert" b.1870
Pembroke b.1860
Sarah E. b.1822

Dunlap

Adaline m.1828

East

Mary Jane

Eastham

Elizabeth m.1791

Ellis

Henry d.1953
Son d.1953
Thomas John b.1776
William

Ellison

?
Andrew m.1821
Ankey m.1849
Asa M. m.1839
Celia Ann b.1854
Elizabeth b.1821
James b.1857
John B. b.1849
Joseph Adam b.1847
Martha b.1854
Mr.
Nancy m.1821
Samuel G. b.1815
Samuel G. b.1856
Susan

Eppling

Blanche

Erskine

Harry
John T.
William J.

Farmer

Hattie

Fender

Tracie L.

Ferrell

James W. b.1806
William b.1786
Willis b.1805

Filleau

George

Finnigan

Walter

Flinn

Dora

Flint

William m.1788

Foster

Melinda b.1810
Sarah b.1813

Fox

James Madison m.1843
Joseph

French

Unknown

Fullen

John

Gaines

Catherine
Elizabeth Rebecca b.1768
Esther b.1761

Gardner

Wilson N. b.1795

Garrett

Alyson Page
Andrew Tanner
Austin Tyler
Elizabeth Weaver m.1782
Martin

Garvin

Luther M.

Gauker

Harry b.1909
Mamie
Michael

Gault

Samuel

Gibson

Betsy m.1819

Gilbert

Alfred m.1888

Glouchester

James Leavell

Goare

Sylvia b.1887

Golz

John

Goodall

Eleanor b.1812
Fountain
James William b.1822
John b.1780
John William b.1815
Sallie b.1809
Susan b.1817
Willis

Gore

Harry Mason b.1926
Lisa Dawn b.1968
Perry Mason

Grady

Rosemarie

Gray

Aaron Coon
Satchel Tatum
Steve "Buck"

Green

G. E.

Griffith

Mary Elizabeth m.1859

Gumm

Louisa m.1865

Guthery

Ellen m.1800

Hager

Ruby Katherine b.1904

Hale

Michael m.1849

Hall

Frank b.1870

Halstead

Chole m.1836
Emily A. b.1824
Mary "Polly" b.1810
Nancy b.1809
Rhoda b.1834
Sarah b.1806

Ham

Alma b.1874

Hammitt

Elizabeth m.1806

Hanna

Milton

Hardwick

Elizabeth b.1743

Harless

James T.
Lisa

Hart

Robert Christian m.1882

Harvey

Abner b.1800
Andrew Jackson b.1828
Ankey b.1792
Austin b.1797
Benjamin J. b.1751
Betsy b.1779
Celia b.1824
Elizabeth b.1791
Emily b.1839
Francis Katherine b.1842
James b.1784
John b.1796
John b.1781
Jonathan m.1835
Joseph b.1756
Joseph
Joshua Calvin , Jr. b.1824
Lewis Jackosn b.1857
Lucy b.1795
Manser
Martha Jane b.1840
Martin b.1792
Millie b.1781
Mollie b.1784
Nancy b.1793
Nancy m.1823
Patsy b.1804
Susan b.1827
Susannah b.1791
Thomas J. b.1799
Thomas J. b.1799
William b.1780
William b.1794
Wilson b.1789

Harwood

Thomas m.1680

Hasket

Mart

Hawkey

Elmer

Hawley

William m.1893

Haydon

William b.1740

Hecht

John R. b.1829

Heinz

Brandon
Cameron
Charles Stuart
Christina Marie
Clark
Daniel Robert
Francis
Francis Albert
Grady Philip
Lauren Kate
Leslie McCLure
Lori
Michael
Patricia
Shane
Thomas Mellet
Timothy Franklin

Henderson

Margaret

Henning

Lewis

Henshaw

Samuel b.1742

Hensley

Hester

Herkenhoff

Eunice Eleanor

Heslopp

Ann Graham m.1798

Hesson

Susannah
Susannah b.1726

Higgins

John b.1874

Hitt

Rachel m.1831

Hobbs

Catherine Delano m.1831

Honaker

Charlotte
Gilmer Echols b.1883
Wayland C.

Houchins

Agnes Susannah b.1837
Alice b.1851
Allen D. b.1827
Amanda
Amanda b.1841
Amanda Jane b.1832
Amanda V.
Ann
Ballard b.1842
Ballard b.1879
Benjamin b.1801
Bennett b.1801
Bird L.B. b.1870
Carile
Caroline b.1825
Caroline b.1839
Caroline b.1880
Celia b.1847
Celia Frances b.1869
Celia Frances (R) b.1869
Charles David b.1877
Charles Thompson
Charles William b.1811
Charlotte C. b.1874
Clayton Marion b.1839
Cora Nancy b.1873
Cyrus Homer b.1877
Delona J. b.1861
Dewey Byron b.1897
Edward Kenna b.1884
Edward M. d.1915
Elbert
Elbert F. b.1878
Elizabeth b.1803
Elizabeth b.1841
Elizabeth b.1867
Emily b.1839
Emma Harriet
Frances b.1849
Garret H.
George H. b.1838
Gertrude Elmira
Gilmer R. b.1872
Grace
Granville b.1835
Granville b.1828
Granville Woodson b.1869
Greenlee b.1854
Harriet b.1830
Harvey b.1845
Harvey Greenly b.1843
Henrietta"Ettie"
Henry Arthur b.1866
Henry B.
Henry Butt b.1875
Ida E. b.1863
Ida E. (R) b.1863
Ida May
James b.1839
James b.1776
James b.1886
James , Jr. b.1808
James E. b.1839
James Fletcher b.1866
John b.1799
John (R) b.1799
John b.1845
John A.
John Calvin
John Calloway b.1892
John Granville b.1867
John S.
Josephine b.1875
Julia b.1847
Julia b.1840
Julia Wimuth b.1889
Kyle
Kyle McDaniels b.1881
Laura B.
Laura B.
Lewis C.
Lewis Thompson b.1873
Lizzie
Louisa J. b.1846
Lucinda b.1859
Lucy R.
Lula
Lura S. b.1871
Luther Clayton b.1875
Mahala b.1833
Maranda b.1843
Martha b.1845
Mary b.1841
Mary b.1837
Mary
Mary "Polly" b.1813
Mary "Polly" (R) b.1813
Mary Ann b.1826
Mary C.
Mary Catherine b.1868
Mary Maude
Mary Susan
Maude Alice b.1882
Minnie
Mollie
Myrtle Royslee
Nancy b.1815
Nellie
Nellie b.1877
Omer R.
P. Bernard b.1878
Prince William b.1886
Quincy A.
Robert b.1871
Robert Ray b.1894
Rosa L.
Rufus b.1829
Rufus G.
Ruth Armetta
Sarah b.1856
Sarah A. b.1842
Sarah Elizabeth b.1835
Sephorina b.1859
Serepta J. b.1849
Serepta Jane b.1869
Syrena M. b.1837
Thomas Clinton
Thomas H. b.1818
Thomas L. b.1888
Thompson b.1843
Tommy
Virgil Clayton
Virginia "Jenny" P. b.1849
Walter C.
Walter Ryan
William b.1806
William b.1830
William , Jr. b.1853
William E.
William Ezra b.1871
William Ezra (R) b.1871
William M.
William Riley b.1848
Willie

Houchkirsch

Frank J.
Helen

Housby

Eldridge Grayson b.1905
Jonathon Craig
Joseph Grayson
Lisa Ann
Robert Stephen b.1969
Sara Jane
Tammy Lynn
Thomas Eldridge

Howard

Marie b.1905
Michael b.1794

Hubbard

Granville b.1870
Joe
John
Katherine b.1660
Willie b.1875

Hughes

Unknown
Will A.

Humphreys

A. C.

Hutchison

Issac m.1801

Icard

Homer
Nancy
Richard

Janet

[Unknown]

Jarrell

Unknown

Jarrett

Laura Lee m.1902

Jefferson

Catherine

Jensen

Jeppe Wayne
Tom

Johnson

Judith b.1755
M.
Marshall Lynn
Marshall Tinsley b.1916
Nancy Ann b.1720
Timothy Brooks

Jones

Cyrus
Unkown b.1725

Kalinowski

Kenneth

Karnes

Arthur Kincaid b.1887
Carolyn
Frederick II
Fredrick
Hester
Leota Maria b.1880
Sadie
Susan

Keaton

Anderson b.1811
Anderson (R) b.1811
Ankey b.1820
Ann b.1817
Betsy
Coleman b.1834
Cynthia b.1829
Delilah b.1828
Eliza b.1839
Elizabeth b.1786
George b.1814
Golda b.1890
Harrison b.1844
James b.1745
James b.1846
James b.1813
Jane b.1821
Jane (R) b.1821
Jasper b.1863
Jennie b.1788
Jennie (R) b.1788
Johnson b.1791
Lewis b.1837
Lucy b.1790
Mahala b.1848
Marenda b.1841
Martha m.1847
Mary
Mary b.1816
Millie b.1794
Milom (Milburn) b.1837
Nelson b.1827
Ora b.1898
Polly b.1789
Sarah Ann b.1835
Susanna b.1810
Thompson b.1812
Thompson (R) b.1812
William b.1787

Keller

[Unknown]
Unkown

Kerby

Lucella

Kerr

Moses E.

Kesinger

Annie b.1809
Averille Winslow b.1869
Bernice
C. Burton
Caperton b.1876
Cason b.1809
Catherine b.1810
Charles
Charles L.
Charles William
Clara W. b.1860
Docia
Dudley
Earl
Eliza S. b.1852
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1799
Elizabeth Mary b.1857
Elmer White b.1865
Emily
Ezra
George William b.1850
Goodall b.1822
Henry Guy
Horace Clark
Ira
James Hanan b.1806
James McClung b.1843
James McClung (R) b.1843
James McClung II b.1872
James Robert b.1854
John A.
John Emswiller b.1873
John Everette
John M. b.1873
John Miller b.1847
Lavenia C. b.1870
LIzzie E. b.1857
Lottie
Lucy b.1823
Lyman B.
Magdaline
Malinda b.1854
Malinda
Malinda Jane b.1868
Malissa Koe
Martha Ellen b.1865
Mary
Mary Elizabeth m.1907
Mary Susan b.1847
Mary Susan (R) b.1847
Mathias S. "Tice" b.1804
Matilda C. b.1854
Mattie
Michael b.1775
Michael Cason b.1859
Oma Kentan
Onie Green b.1870
Pauline m.1855
Ricey Ann b.1835
Richardson b.1847
Richardson (R) b.1847
Richardson "Richie" b.1825
Richardson "Richie" (R) b.1825
Samuel K.
Susan b.1815
Susan (R) b.1815
Virginia "Jennie" b.1873
Walter
William m.1819
William Leonidas "Lon" b.1850
Wilson P. b.1807
Zilpha Lavlette b.1870

Kessinger

Goodall b.1822

Kessler

Janice Fae

Kirkpatric

Marie

Kittinger

Shirla

Koon

Jean Kaye

Kounz

Mary Ellen b.1856

Kuhn

Brittany Allison
Richard
Taylor Alexandra

Lamb

Sandra Michelle

Lane

James m.1861
Sarah T. m.1875

Laurence

Mr.

Lawrence

John
Nancy

Lee

Alice Thomas
Christin Michelle
Diane "Beth"
James Bernard
John Alan
John David
Jordan Cooper
Mark Allen
Robert Gary
Stephanie Ann
Trever
Virginia Ann b.1925
Wilbur Wise b.1902

Lemon

Lena b.1885

Lewis

Charles

Lilly

Allen Green b.1828
Ballard W. b.1841
Bruce H. b.1876
Claudia F. b.1878
Daisy F. b.1881
Edmund b.1803
Garland T.
Henderson H. b.1839
James Edmunson b.1832
John Alexander b.1834
Jonathan W.
Mary
Oliver

Lines

Benjamin M. b.1801

Linthicum

Christopher Archibald b.1843

Lively

Mary Catherine b.1850

Livingston

Elmer J. b.1865

Lockin

Unknown

Loebs

Craig
Heather
Keith

Longtime

Dorothy m.1965

Loudermilk

Lena b.1882

Ludwell)

Philadelphia Lee (or b.1693

Luthultz

Issac m.1891

Lybreck

Elizabeth m.1878

Mackin

Jane

Maddy

Jackson

Mahan

Paul
Woodrow Conner

Major

James
John m.1705

Mann

Adam b.1785
Adam
Adam G. b.1860
Adam Henley b.1810
Adam Henley (R) b.1810
Addison b.1846
Agnes b.1815
Alexander b.1802
Alexander C. b.1853
Allen A. b.1836
Allen C. b.1844
Allen H.
Allen H. b.1846
Allen Marshall b.1863
Amanda b.1863
Amanda O. b.1854
Amelia b.1817
Andrew b.1826
Archibald b.1814
Arminta b.1857
Austin b.1812
Baby b.1853
Ballard P. b.1848
Bluford b.1809
Boy b.1858
Caroline V. b.1837
Catherine b.1851
Celia Steppe b.1805
Celia Steppe (R) b.1805
Charles E. b.1862
Cynthia b.1820
Cynthia b.1809
Cynthia Celia b.1852
Daughter b.1857
Davidson G.
Davidson G. b.1841
Davis A. b.1853
Delilah b.1822
Delolie J. b.1879
Eleanor
Eli b.1822
Eli (R) b.1822
Eliza Jane b.1828
Eliza M. b.1852
Elizabeth b.1815
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1855
Elizabeth b.1853
Elizabeth b.1792
Elizabeth b.1857
Ella
Emily b.1818
Emily b.1827
Emma Lillian b.1871
Floyd b.1817
Frank
Franklin T. b.1873
George A. b.1824
George A. b.1866
Gholston b.1807
Grandville A. b.1869
Granville b.1844
Granville Hampton b.1889
Greenlee b.1867
Griffith T. b.1838
Harlan b.1854
Henry Clarence
Henry Franklin b.1863
Henry Franklin (R) b.1863
Hugh b.1850
Hugh B. b.1864
Huldah b.1823
Isabella b.1838
Isabelle L. b.1855
Jackson b.1829
Jacob II b.1780
Jacob b.1818
Jacob A. b.1877
James b.1847
James H. b.1875
James R. b.1843
James W. b.1787
James W. b.1859
Jane b.1799
Jennie
Jenny
John b.1780
John b.1833
John C.
John M.
John Morris b.1821
John Morris b.1820
John W. b.1845
John W. b.1852
Joseph b.1860
Judson G. b.1856
Julia A. b.1843
Julia A. b.1858
Kenley W. b.1845
Leah b.1837
Letha b.1822
Lewis M. b.1853
Lizzie W. b.1874
Louvina J. b.1850
Lucinda b.1839
Lucy b.1816
Maglen b.1842
Manerva b.1857
Marina b.1850
Marinda b.1818
Marinda b.1832
Marsha b.1841
Martha b.1858
Martha Caroline m.1867
Martha Caroline b.1848
Martha Caroline (R) b.1848
Martha E. b.1859
Mary b.1813
Mary b.1840
Mary "Annie" b.1811
Mary "Polly" b.1807
Mary "Polly"
Mary E. b.1856
Mary Ellen
Mary Ellen b.1856
Michael b.1824
Minerva L.
Nancy b.1850
Nathaniel K. b.1859
Nellie "Ella" b.1865
Newton b.1844
Oren Everett
Oscar B.
Patrick W. b.1855
Patrickson W. b.1855
Paulina b.1847
Preston b.1853
Rachel b.1840
Rebecca b.1856
Retta b.1870
Rhoda b.1820
Rhoda b.1838
Rhoda Ann b.1885
Rufus b.1852
Samuel b.1836
Sarah b.1819
Sarah "Sally" b.1818
Sarah E. b.1883
Sarah J. b.1858
Scott b.1880
Sidney L. b.1877
Squire b.1816
Susan b.1819
Susan (R) b.1819
Susan b.1818
Susan b.1848
Thomas b.1842
Thomas D. b.1849
Thompson b.1841
Virginia b.1879
Ward b.1834
Washington F. b.1844
Washington T. b.1844
William b.1828
William b.1805
William H. b.1841
William J.
William M. b.1812
William M. (R) b.1812
William O. b.1852
William R. b.1853
Wilson b.1837
Woodson b.1833

Martin

Richard

Massey

Patty

Mateo

Maria Isabel

Matthews

Diana
Joseph b.1800

Maupin

Anna b.1771
Bland b.1770
Daniel b.1761
David b.1760
Frances m.1791
Gabriel b.1720
Gabriel m.1791
Joel
John m.1788
Judith d.1837
Margaret b.1763
Matthew d.1823
Susan
Thomas b.1770

Maynard

William

McAllister

James m.1845

McCartney

John

McClue

Mary Anka

McClung

Mark
Neil Housby

McCormick

Ira
Lloyd d.1910
Mary
Thomas

McCreery

Lizzie

McDaniels

Wilmouth b.1816

McGuire

Drew Alexander
Michael A.
Ryan Nicholas

McKinney

James b.1748

McMann

Clarence

McNeely

Unknown

McNellis

Lillian

Meade

Lucy m.1861

Meador

Nancy Jane m.1866

Meadows

Marion F. m.1855

Meek

Laura
Lisa
Lynn
Stanley

Melnick

Kathryn G.

Meredith

Alice

Meriwether

Anne

Messick

Issac m.1861

Miller

Adeline V. b.1858
Amy Virginia
Ann Larain
Anna "Annie" b.1816
Cyrus
Delilah A. b.1830
Dorena Hamilton
Emma
George C.
J. Ervin b.1837
James b.1820
Johanne Lee "Jody"
John
John Christopher
John P. b.1859
John Robert
Jordan
Kathleen Elizabeth
Kay Elise
Kerrie Ellen
Kimberly Elaine
Leiton
Meridith Jean "Jeannie"
Moses m.1833
Polly m.1820
Richard Nathan
Richard Nathan II
Sallie m.1819
Sally m.1820
Samuel Silas b.1825
Son b.1857
Son b.1856
Virginia Lee
William b.1826
Zacary Andrew

Mills

Elizabeth m.1788

Mitchell

Nancy J. b.1838

Monroe

William F.

Montague

Isabella

Moorman

Martha
Martha b.1751
Mary

Morgan

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Charles b.1852
Joseph Johnson b.1861
Mabel

Mullins

Marah m.1791

Murphy

William H. m.1855

Neely

Judi Boone

Neilsen

Christopher "Reid"
Elizabeth Ann
John Christopher

Noble

Mamie

Noel

John

Pack

Julia

Parker

Lum

Parsley

Aimee
Bob
Brian L.
Lea Ann
Robert M.

Patterson

Massena b.1813

Paul

Elizabeth b.1808

Payne

Laura

Peacher

Jane

Peck

Clara S.
Eliza J.
George W.

Peele

Ruth Elaine

Pence

Betsy
Moses m.1824

Personett

Rebecca A. b.1849

Pettit

John K.

Phillips

Elizabeth Ann
Richard m.1726

Pickett

Elizabeth

Pollard

Martha Ann

Potter

Martin

Powers

Mary

Proctor

Ann
Mary Ann b.1735

Pugh

Irene

Pullman

Benjamin m.1797

Pyne

Madison Milhollin "Matt" b.1817

Raines

Flora
Mary
Nancy b.1824

Randolph

Joseph

Rapp

Mariah b.1807

Ratcliff

Alma Olivia Paulina "Ollie" b.1869

Raugh

David

Reyes

Jarod
Rebecca
Russell

Riffe

Catherine b.1826
Catherine (R) b.1826

Riggs

Emily m.1860

Riner

Elizabeth b.1827
Lucinda b.1829

Roark

Carrie

Rocker

Unkown

Rowe

William

Rush

John m.1785

Ryan

Donna Jean
John R. m.1846
John R.
John R. m.1876
R.M.
Rufus N.
William F.
William F.

Saunders

John M. b.1863

Schulze

Sue

Scott

Emma A. b.1859

Servant

Mary b.1676

Shanklin

Andrew
Andrew Casper b.1856
Elizabeth A. b.1857
John Henderson
Loucinda
Richard D. m.1844
Robert Dickson b.1814
William A.

Sharp

Jacob m.1847

Sherry

[Unknown]

Shidler

Nancy Ann b.1842

Shiftlett

Frances b.1746

Shinholt

Elizabeth Virginia b.1852
Margaret Alice b.1848

Shirk

Amy Johanne
Britni
Bryan Robert
Charles Rosco b.1873
Charles Roscoe b.1916
Cody
Cynthia Ann
David Malcolm
Diane
Hallie Virginia b.1901
Jason
Jennifer Ann
John Francis b.1912
John Michael
Joseph Bernard b.1899
Joseph Bernard
Joseph Bernard III
Karen Elizabeth
Kris
Kristina
Linda Ellen
Mabel Ann b.1903
Patrick Daniel
Paul Joseph
Peter Issac d.1995
Sara Marie
Steven Michael
Susan Harriet b.1906
Suzanne
Terri Lynn
William Edward

Shumate

Elizabeth b.1805

Smith

Abraham b.1800
Abraham Edward "Abe" b.1868
Andrew Jackson b.1819
Araminta b.1841
Cynthia b.1814
Delilah b.1812
Elizabeth b.1760
Elizabeth
Elizabeth or Elvira b.1825
Elvira b.1827
Francis b.1715
Frank b.1889
George Murray
Henry
J. Randolph b.1880
Jacob b.1778
Jesse b.1892
Jesse D. m.1882
John b.1714
Julia Ann b.1827
Katherine b.1712
Mahala b.1817
Mary P. b.1808
May
Nancy C. b.1810
Nellie
Rebecca b.1824
Rosa Belle b.1884
Susanna b.1711
Thomas Ballard b.1710
William m.1708
William m.1704
William A. b.1828
William H. b.1845

Snead

Lizzie

Sneed

Annie

Snow

Mary "Polly" b.1774

Sowash

Albert b.1866
Ella Louise b.1896
Ellis Ray b.1893

Spangler

Patrick H. m.1849

Spell

Alberta "Bessie" Lee b.1876
Allen Crandall b.1848
Jessie Virginia b.1878
John Mark b.1886
Mary India "Mamie" b.1883
Nellie Elizabeth b.1890

Spencer

Ann m.1784
Sarah m.1785

Spradlin

Cardwell b.1839
Elizabeth "Betty" b.1844
John b.1880
William Wilson b.1883

Sprangler

Malinda Jane b.1838

St. Clair

George W. m.1841

Stanley

Unity

Steber or Stever

Frances "Fannie" b.1850

Stephens

Nancy b.1805

Stephenson

Elizabeth m.1838
Isabella b.1804
Jane b.1823
Jane (R) b.1823

Steppe

Elizabeth b.1752

Stewart

Carl b.1890
Elizabeth

Stodghill

Archibald
Jesse
Joel b.1800
John b.1780
Mary
William

Stull

Phillip

Swats

Pearl Virginia

Symons

Marcellus

Talbot

Sarah

Talman

Henry m.1730

Tate

Nellie

Tatman

Henry

Thomas

Anne b.1630

Thompson

[Unknown]
Charles b.1857
Dr. George m.1851
Elizabeth E. m.1855
Isabella b.1793
James Rufus b.1856
King
Mollie C.
Samuel

Thue

Anne Sophia b.1911

Turner

George m.1791

Tyler

Elizabeth

unknown

[Unknown]

Unknown

Alice
Amanda
Amy m.1788
Elizabeth
Ellen
Julia A. b.1821
Laura
Lina B.
Mabel
Margaret
Mary
Mary
Mary
Mary C.
Mary E. b.1855
Mary Jane m.1849
Olive
Rebecca

Van Buren

Sheila Ann

Vass

?

Vawter

Anna b.1802
Elizabeth b.1798
Elliot b.1812
James b.1814
Jean b.1805
John H. b.1800
Mary b.1800
William b.1734
William d.1822

Velvman

Mary

Vest

Ada
Charles
Edward
Elizabeth
John
Joseph
Josie
Lou
Nancy Ann b.1845
Stacy

Via

Jane
Mary Ann b.1817
Nancy m.1843
Sarah Jane b.1820
Wade m.1791

Voelker

Janet
Peggy
Unknown

W.Via

William m.1841

Waddy

Elizabeth

Walker

Albert
Margaret
Martha
Stuart

Wallace

Unkown

Ward

Peggy Mary

Warren

Ruth Jane b.1833

Watson

Jesse m.1789

Watts

Wilson m.1848

Weeks

Joyce Ann

Weikle

Allen Caperton b.1845
William A. b.1839

West

Joshua m.1814

Wetherill

Anne

White

[Unknown]
Catherine m.1808
Mary "Polly" m.1800

Whited

Pamela
Robert
Terry
William "Billie"

Wikle

Henry Alexander b.1837

Wilburn

Gordon

Williams

Elizabeth J.
Elizabeth Mary m.1755
Juliana Thompson b.1792

Williamson

Elizabeth Ann

Wills

John "Jack" m.1830
Susan b.1810

Wilson

William b.1737

Winn

Thomas

Wiseman

Allan
Dine
Elizabeth m.1843
John Shannon b.1856
Mollie C. b.1879
Rufus
William b.1803

Wood

John m.1809

Woodward

Mary Ann

Workman

Unknown

Worley

Rachel

Wright

Claude b.1870

Wyatt

Jesse m.1799

Wythe

Anne
Jane

Young

Michael b.1819
Minnie
Robert m.1821
William Preston Chambers

Zerr

Dorothy

Zimmer

Terri

Zumbro

John m.1851


Surname List